Invited Speakers

Confirmed PLENARY speakers
  • David Andrews – The University of East Anglia
  • Konstantin Bliokh – RIKEN Cluster for Pioneering Research
  • Lorenzo Marrucci – University of Napoli “Federico II”
  • Mark Dennis – University of Birmingham
  • Miles Padgett – University of Glasgow
  • Robert Boyd – University of Ottawa and University of Rochester
Confirmed Invited Speakers
  • Ady Arie – Tel Aviv University
  • Alan Willner – University of Southern California
  • Alison Yao – University of Strathclyde
  • Andrea Aiello – Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light
  • Andrei Afanasev – George Washington University
  • Andrew Forbes – Wits University
  • Antonio Zelaquett Khoury – Universidade Federal Fluminense
  • Alexandra Artusio-Glimpse NIST
  • Bo Thide – Swedish Institute of Space Physics
  • Ben McMorran – University of Oregon
  • Carlos Hernández-García – University of Salamanca
  • Christian Schmiegelow – Universitat Mainz
  • Cornelia Denz – University of Munster
  • Duncan O’Dell – McMaster University
  • Enrique Galvez Colgate University
  • Etienne Brasselet University of Bordeaux
  • Fabrizio Tamburini
  • Filippo Cardano – University of Naples “Federico II”
  • Filippo Romanato – University of Padova
  • Gabriel Molina Terriza – University of San Sebastian
  • Giovanni Milione – NEC Laboratories America, Inc
  • Giuseppe Vallone – University of Padova
  • Grover Swartzlander – Rochester Institute of Technology
  • Halina Rubinsztein-Dunlop (University of Queensland, Australia)
  • Howard Milchberg – University of Maryland
  • Ido Kaminer – Technion
  • Joel Carpenter – University of Queensland
  • Jonathan Leach – Heriot-Watt University
  • Jörg Götte – University of Glasgow
  • Jun Yuan – University of York
  • Marc Guillon – Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique
  • Mario Krenn – Institute for Quantum Optics and Quantum Information
  • Martin Lavery – University of Glasgow
  • Masud Mansuripur – University of Arizona
  • Mehul Malik – Heriot-Watt University
  • Michael Mazilu – University of St Andrews
  • Miguel Alonso – University of Marseille
  • Min Gu – RMIT University
  • Mohamed Babiker – University of York
  • Natalia Litchinitser –  Duke University
  • Nathan Schine – University of Chicago
  • Paul Corkum – University of Ottawa
  • Peter Banzer – Max Planck Institute for the Science of Light
  • Robert Alfano – The City College of New York
  • Robert Cameron – University of Strathclyde
  • Robert Fickler – Tampere University of Technology
  • Siddharth Ramachandran – Boston University
  • Sonja Franke-Arnold  – University of Glasgow
  • Stef Roux – National Metrology Institute of South Africa
  • Steve Barnett –  University of Glasgow
  • Takashige Omatsu – Chiba University
  • Vincenzo Grillo – CNR Istituto Nanoscienze
  • Wolfgang Löffler – Leiden University
Accepted Talks
  • Bao-Sen Shi University of Science and Technology of China 
  • Davide Bacco – Technical University of Denmark 
  • Dmitry Karlovets – Tomsk State University
  • Emilio Pisanty – ICFO – Institut de Ciencies Fotoniques
  • Eva Prinz – TU Kaiserslautern
  • Fang-Xiang Wang – University of Science and Technology of China
  • Giovanni De Ninno – Elettra-Sincrotrone Trieste
  • Juliet Gopinath – University of Colorado Boulder
  • Manuel Erhard – Institute for Quantum Optics and Quantum Information